Welcome to Herbs Exporter, we hope you will enjoy our products and have good experience

Prickly Pear Seed Oil

We have new prickly pear seed oil of premium quality. We are able to offer and export in prickly pear seed oil different forms If you have any inquiry regarding our range of products or for further information do not hesitate to contact us

Prickly pear oil also reveals that it contains a high content of linoleic acid. Linoleic acid helps the skin retain water, keeping it hydrated.Prickly pear seed export oil—a moisturizing, soothing oil derived from the prickly pear cactus—is quickly gaining momentum in the skin care world, and for good reason. At once gentle, healing, and protecting, this oil has been used for centuries to treat everything from burns to illnesses. Extremely Rich in vitamin E and brimming with antioxidants, prickly pear seed oil is one of the most powerful, luxurious skin care ingredients on the market.

Prickly pear oil contains the highest amount of vitamin E of any other beauty oil on the market. In fact it contains 150% more vitamin E than argan oil. This oil is also extremely rich in essential fatty acids including omega 6 and 9, antioxidants, polyphenols, amino acids and vitamin K.Prickly Pear Seed Oil absorbs almost immediately leaves little or no residue so it can be used morning and night, either on its own or before your moisturiser for an extra dose of mega-nutrients. It is the facial oil for people who think they can't use face oils, thanks to the ultra-lightweight nature.Originating in , prickly pear seed oil exporter, also known as 'barbary fig oil' comes from the seeds of the Optunia Ficus Indica cactus. A beloved beauty secret of 's native Berber women for many centuries, it's highly regarded for its potent moisturising properties

Prickly pear seed oil is an excellent choice for dry, dull and lacklustre hair. As a hair treatment, simply use one or two drops and massage into hair every night; leave for 15 minutes before washing.Prickly Pear Seed Oil is ideal for mature skin due to its exceptional hydrating and illuminating ability, but because it also has a comedogenic rating of 0 out of 5 (meaning it should not clog pores), it is effective with combination skin or those who struggle with acne too. For those wanting to tackle the signs of ageing before they happen, Prickly Pear Seed Oil export, particularly if toxin-free, natural skincare is important.

When applied regularly to the nail cuticles, this oil works to strengthen nails making them less prone to breakage.The prickly pear cactus is an edible cactus with a great number of nutritional benefits. The oil and extracts made from the prickly pear export other great benefits for skin and hair health, as well. Let us take a look at the many different benefits and uses for prickly pear cactus oil.Prickly pear oil is a perfect choice when it comes to skincare. It boasts a wide range of healthy components that will keep your skin moisturized, smooth, and good-looking

More research needs to be done to prove the hydrating effects of prickly pear oil. However, anecdotal evidence suggests that it’s highly effective at hydrating the skin by boosting the skin’s water-retaining properties.Prickly pear seed oil also called either Barbary fig oil or the Cactus Seed Oil is an oil. Basically extracted from the seeds of a special type of cactus plant that is found in extremely hot regions. This fruit plant name as Opuntia ficus indica cactus. This oil is rich in many minerals and fatty substances that are suitable for perhaps all skin types. Most of all, since this oil is extracted from a plant which survives very harsh and dry climates; hence it is very good to cure dehydration of the skin. Overall, the oil is a little expensive than other oils but it is worth it since it does wonder for beauty.