We have new lavender officinalis of premium quality. We are able to offer and export Moroccan lavender officinalis
different forms If you have any inquiry regarding our range of products or for further information do not hesitate to contact us
There are so many reasons to love lavender officinalis that it is difficult to select only a few. This beautiful looking flower with an incredible scent is a wonderful and beneficial ingredient that is used the world over in a vast array of health,export beauty and medicinal products. Characterised by its striking purple flower, the benefits of lavender officinalis can be enjoyed by anyone at any age making this an essential ingredient in countless skin and hair care products. In fact, its name originally derives from the Latin word ‘Lavare’ which means ‘to wash’, making it perfect for the body and hair.
lavender officinalis is more than just a fragrant plant. As it turns out, this herb is also commonly used for medicinal and therapeutic benefits. So if you’re dealing with a few medical issues of your own, and you don’t want to risk the unpleasant side effects that come with many over-the-counter and prescription medicines, here’s a look at the potential health perks of using lavender officinalis exporter .lavender officinalis has been shown to improve blood circulation and promote a youthful complexion. As an essential ingredient to restore and maintain the epidermis, its toning effect can help fight signs of aging and leave your skin renewed.lavender officinalis flower and its extracts have been used, both internally and by olfaction, for centuries as a treatment for anxiety and depression. Modern analytical research has identified the main active constituents of the oil; in vitro and animal studies have begun to elucidate mechanisms of action; and controlled clinical trials in humans now document lavender officinalis’s efficacy, safety, and dose. This paper reviews these developments, with summary details from selected studies, and provides a preliminary comparison of lavender officinalis’s efficacy and safety to its main botanical and pharmaceutical alternatives.
lavender officinalis is beloved for its appealing scent and calming effects, and it’s also thought to hold a range of medicinal properties based on traditional use. For centuries, lavender officinalis export has been used in perfumery, cosmetics and in herbal remedies.lavender officinalis can help fight respiratory problems like cold and flu, throat infections, cough, asthma, whooping cough, sinus congestion, bronchitis, tonsillitis and laryngitis. It can be applied on your neck, chest, or back, or inhaled via steam inhalation or through a vapouriser.Throughout history, lavender officinalis has been cultivated for its flowers and oils and used both cosmetically and medicinally. A member of the Labiatae family, lavender officinalis is primarily used either dried or as an essential oil. Historical use includes documented activity as an antibacterial, antifungal, carminative, sedative, and antidepressant.34 Lavandula angustifolia, Mill. is the most common species of lavender officinalis utilized for health purposes.35 lavender officinalis is native to the Mediterranean, the Arabian Peninsula, Russia, and Africa.
One of the greatest benefits of lavender officinalis export stems from its calming and soothing aroma. Its relaxing scent makes it an ideal ingredient for helping to reduce stress, tension, depression, anxiety and headaches while its sedative properties also help induce sleep. However, this valuable plant not only acts as a calming tonic for the body, but its refreshing scent may rejuvenate at the same time, stimulating mental activity to give the body a boost, whilst calming the nervous system.